UPCOMING

2017 Companion Gallery, Humboldt, TN, Trompe L’oeil

Three Person Show

2017 Lakeland Community College, Cleveland, OH, Cup Show

Group Show

2017 Backroom, Black Book Gallery, Denver, CO, Hit

Solo Show

2017 Untitled 2.0 Gallery, Grants Pass, OR, Analogue Skies

Solo Show

2017 AKAR Gallery, Iowa City, IA, Yunomi Invitational

Invitational

2017 Gallery 336A, Illinois Central College, East Peoria, IL
Faculty Show

PAST

2017 Companion Gallery, Humboldt, TN, Garbage

Solo Show

2017 Lillstreet Gallery, Chicago, IL, #mugshotmonday

Group Show

2017 Untitled 2.0 Gallery, Grants Pass, OR, Strange Bedfellows

Group Show

2016 Backroom, Eutectic Gallery, Portland, OR, Analogue Skies

Solo Show

2016 Charlie Cumming Gallery, Gainsville, FL, Cup: The Intimate Object XII

Group Show

2016 The Merwin and Wakeley Galleries, Wesleyan University, Normal, IL, Functioning

Solo Show

2016 Gallery 336A, Illinois Central College, East Peoria, IL
Faculty Show

2016 Companion Gallery, Humboldt, TN, Last Call
Juror:  Matt Schiemann

2015 University Galleries, Normal, IL, Alumni Spectacular
Alumni Show

2015 Speakeasy Arts Center, Pekin, IL, Conventions
Solo Show

2015 Gallery 336A, Illinois Central College, East Peoria, IL
Faculty Show

2015 Gallery 3R, Contemporary Art Center, Peoria, IL, Response
Solo Show

2015 SCC Gallery, Southeast Community College, Burlington, IA, How Great I Am
Solo Show

2014 Applebee Gallery, MacMurray College Jacksonville, IL, Set Up
Solo Show

2014 Gallery 336, Illinois Central College, East Peoria, IL Reality
Two Person Show

2014 Applebee Gallery, MacMurray College, Jacksonville, IL, Set Up
Solo Show

2014 Armstrong Gallery, McLean County Art Center, Reality, Bloomington, IL
Two Person show

2014 Springfield Art Association, Trigger, Springfield, IL
Faculty Show

2014 ICC Art Gallery, Faculty Show, East Peoria, IL

2014 Laura A. Sprague Art Gallery, Joliet Junior College, Of Clay, Metal, and Fiber, Joliet, IL
Group Show

2013 Heavy Brow Gallery, Prime, Bloomington, IL
Curator: Trew Schriefer

2013 Clara M. Eagle Gallery, Murray State University, Simulacra, Murray, KY
Solo Show

2013 Armstrong Gallery, McLean County Art Center, Define Drawing,Bloomington, IL
Invitational

2013 Morpho Gallery, Illusions of Reality, Chicago, IL
Group Show Curated By: Steve Lockwood

2013 Batavia Performing Arts Center, Through Smoke, Water, and Clay, Batavia, IL
Curated By: Steve Lockwood

2013 ICC Art Gallery, Faculty Show, East Peoria, IL

2013 Water Street Studios, Carbon, Batavia, IL
Juror: Jess Mott Wickstrom

2013 Bray North Gallery, Archie Bray Foundation’s Beyond the Brickyard, Helena, MT
Juror: Andrea Gill (Catalog) 

2012 MAINSITE Contemporary Art Gallery, Norman, OK, Emerging Artists Show
Jurors: Norman Arts Council

2012 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, 3rd Anniversary Exhibition
Juror: Sergio Gomez

2012 Jan Brandt Gallery, Bloomington, IL, 3 Shows Under One Roof
Invitational

2012 Gallery 2, Illinois Central College, Peoria, IL, Local Ceramic Artists
Invitational

2012 Laura A. Sprague Art Gallery, Joliet Junior College, Now and Then
Invitational

2012 McLean County Art Center, Bloomington, IL, In Your Neighborhood
Invitational

2012 Swell Gallery, West Dundee, IL, Degrees
4 Person Show

2012 Carbondale Clay Center, Carbondale, CO, Sculptural Ceramics
Invitational: Featured Artist

2012 Heavy Brow Gallery, Bloomington, IL
Solo Show

2012 Peoria Arts Guild, Peoria, IL, Ephemera
Solo Show

2012 Bradley University Peoria, IL, 3rd Biennial Central Time Ceramics
Juror: Delores Fortuna (Catalog)

2012 Illinois State University Normal, IL, Experiment in Collectivity
Invitational

2011 Armstrong Gallery, McLean County Art Center, Bloomington, IL, TEA
Invitational

2011 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, 2nd Anniversary Exhibition
Juror: Corey Postiglione

2011 Emporia Art Council, Emporia, KS, Membership Show
Juror: Elaine O. Henry

2011 The Clay Studio, Philadelphia, PA, Marge Brown Kalodner Graduate Student Show
Jurors: Michael Moore, & Jeff Guido

2011 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, Summer Exhibition
Juror: Lisa Gloria

2011 Polygon Art Space, Normal, IL, Open Space
Juror: Brad Kalavitinos

2011 SCC Gallery, Burlington, IA, Act 2
Solo Show

2011 Illinois State University Normal, IL, 2011 Student Annual
Juror: Tumelo Mosaka

2011 University Galleries, Illinois State University Normal, IL, Sleight of Hand
Solo Show

2011 University Galleries, Illinois State University Normal, IL, MFA Biennial
Curators: Barry Blinderman, Tony Preston-Schreck and Kendra Paitz

2011 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, Built
Solo Show

2011 Bray North Gallery, Archie Bray Foundation’s Beyond the Brickyard Helena, MT
Juror: Paul Mathieu (Catalog) 

2010 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, Winter Show
Juror: Anke Loh

2010 Chapman Gallery, Fort Hays State University Hays, KS, Members Exhibition
Juror: Hoss Haley

2010 Fort Hays State University Hays, KS, Material Mastery
Jurors: Glen R. Brown and Dylan Beck

2010 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, Anniversary Exhibit
Juror: Hennie Reynders

2010 McLean County Art Center, Bloomington, IL, All New and Exciting
Invitational

2010 The Clay Studio, Philadelphia, PA, Marge Brown Kalodner Graduate Student Show
Jurors: Michael Moore, & Jeff Guido

2010 Transpace, Normal, IL, The Smart Guy Show, 
Group Show

2010 Brandt Gallery, MCAC, Bloomington, IL, Emerging Illinois Artists Exhibition
Juror: Laura Fried

2010 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, Spring Exhibit
Juror: Lee Sido

2010 Genesee Pottery, Rochester, NY, 2010 College Clay Collective
Juror: Bonnie Seeman

2010 Bradley University Peoria, IL, 2nd Biennial Central Time Ceramics
Juror: Matt Wilt (Catalog)

2010 Parkland Art Gallery, Champaign, IL, State of Art 2010: Biennial Ceramics
Invitational
Curator: Erin Furimsky (Catalog)

2010 Water Street Studios, Batavia, IL, Winter Exhibit
Juror: Steve Sherrell

2009 Fort Hays State University Hays, KS, Material Mastery
Jurors: Glen R. Brown and Linda Ganstrom

2009 University Galleries, Normal, IL, Student Annual Art Show,
Juror: Stephanie Brooks

2009 ShiftSpace Art Gallery, Wichita State University Wichita, KS, Blow Up
Juror: Annie Strader

2009 Transpace Art Gallery, Normal, IL, 
MFA SHOW

2009 Armstrong Gallery, McLean County Art Center, Bloomington, IL, Illinois
Invitational
Curator: Alison Hatcher

2009 Brandt Gallery, MCAC, Bloomington, IL, McLean County 82nd Annual Amateur Show
Juror: Cathie Crawford

2008 University Galleries, Illinois State University Normal, IL, MFA Biennial
Curators: Barry Blinderman, Bill Conger,and Kendra Paitz

2008 Transpace Art Gallery, Normal, IL, MFA SHOW

2007 Glove Factory, SIU Carbondale, IL, Taking Flight

2007 Glove Factory, SIU Carbondale, IL, Rickert-Ziebold Competition
Jurors: SIUC Faculty

2006 Big Muddy Media Center, Carbondale, IL, Storage
Solo Show

2006 Glove Factory, SIU Carbondale, IL, Love at the Glove

2006 Art Alley, SIU Carbondale, IL, The Student Purchase Awards Show
Jurors: SIUC Faculty

2006 Vergette Gallery, SIU Carbondale, IL, Pyroplasticity

2005 Vergette Gallery, SIU Carbondale, IL, From the Ground Up

2004 Interfaith Center, Carbondale, IL, The GO Show

2004 Art Alley, SIU Carbondale, IL, The Last Minute

2003 Vergette Gallery, SIU Carbondale, IL, Art Edifacation

2000 Russell Halliday Gallery, Ina, IL, Rend Lake Community College Show

2000 Laura A. Sprague Gallery, Joliet Junior College, Joliet, IL, Student Art Show

1999 Russell Halliday Gallery, Ina, IL, Rend Lake Community College Show

1999 Laura A. Sprague Gallery, Joliet Junior College, Joliet, IL, Student Art Show